List of the Candidates Filled Nomination

30 - Patna Sahib PC

Sl No. Name Party Affiliation

1.

Lal Bahadur Singh Patel

Krantikari Vikas Dal

2.

Shatrughan Prasad Sinha

Bhartiye Janta Party

3.

Ganesh Shaw

Bahujan Samaj Party

4.

Parveen Amanullah

Aam Aadmi Party

5.

Kunal Singh

Indian National Congress

6.

Nand Kishore Singh

Independent

7.

Dr. Rakesh Datta Mishra

Bhartiye Jan Kranti Dal(Demo)

8.

Gopal Prasad Sinha

Janata Dal(United)

9.

Kumar Rajiv

Independent

10.

Anil Kumar

Independent

11.

Chandra Bhushan Prasad Chandrawanshi

Bahujan Mukti Party

12.

Ganga Vishnu Prasad

Independent

13.

Vijay Kumar Sahni

Independent

14.

Shyam Nandan Prasad

Independent

15.

Shree Kant Labh

Bhartiya Janata Party(Rashtriya)

16.

Umesh Kumar

Samajwadi Party

17.

Jauhar Azad

Janata Dal Rashtavadi

18.

Parwez Ahmad

Loktantrik Janata Party Secular

19.

Gajendra Kumar

Sankhyanupati Bhagidari Party

 

List of the Candidates Filled Nomination

31 - Patliputra PC

Sl No. Name Party Affiliation

1.

Ranjan Prasad Yadav

Janata Dal(United)

2.

Raj Kumar Ram

Bahujan Samaj Party

3.

Minendra Kumar Singh

Independent

4.

Jay Prakash Yadav

Independent

5.

Asgar

Independent

6.

Durgesh Nandan Singh

Independent

7.

Pancham Lal

All India Forward Block

8.

Rameshwar Prasad

CPI(M)

9.

Dr. Rameshwar Ram

Independent

10.

Avinash Kumar

Bhartiye Jan Kranti Dal(Demo)

11.

Misha Bharti

Rastriye Janata Dal

12.

Dev Kumar Verma

Republican Party of India(A)

13.

Niraj kumar

Independent

14.

Ram Kripal Yadav

Bhartiya Janata Party

15.

Ahmad Akil Khan

Janata Dal Rastravadi

16.

Chandra Dev Prasad

Bahujan Mukti Party

17.

Lalit Mohan Singh

All India TrinaMool Congress

18.

Kumar Indra Bhushan

Independent

19.

Sunil Kumar Singh

Independent

20.

Manju Kumari

Bhartiya Bahujan Congress

21.

Mukul Kumar Sharma

Sankhyanupati Bhagidari Party

22.

Nagendra Kumar

Bharat Vikas Morcha

23.

Kundan Prasad Singh

Aam Aadmi Party

24.

Sajan Kumar

Bhartiya Janvadi Forward Block

25.

Sunil Kumar

Samajvadi Janata Party(Rashtriya)

26.

Jalendra Ram

Independent

27.

Shatrudhan Shah

Bhartiya Ekta Dal